Modification de Traits de Starfield
La modification peut être annulée. Veuillez vérifier les différences ci-dessous pour voir si c’est bien ce que vous voulez faire, puis publier ces changements pour finaliser l’annulation de cette modification.
Version actuelle | Votre texte | ||
Ligne 1 : | Ligne 1 : | ||
{{ | {{Ébauche|système de jeu}} | ||
Un '''trait''' est un élément optionnel du [[Système de jeu|système de création du personnage]] de ''[[Starfield]]''. | Un '''trait''' est un élément optionnel du [[Système de jeu|système de création du personnage]] de ''[[Starfield]]''. | ||
Ligne 6 : | Ligne 7 : | ||
[[Fichier:Bande-annonce officielle de gameplay Traits.jpg|vignette|Aperçu des traits dans la bande-annonce officielle de gameplay]] | [[Fichier:Bande-annonce officielle de gameplay Traits.jpg|vignette|Aperçu des traits dans la bande-annonce officielle de gameplay]] | ||
Un trait est une caractéristique optionnelle du [[Spationaute|personnage joueur]] lui offrant un avantage et un inconvénient. Par exemple '' | Un trait est une caractéristique optionnelle du [[Spationaute|personnage joueur]] lui offrant un avantage et un inconvénient. Par exemple {{Mot à traduire|''Starter Home''}} permet d'obtenir une maison dès le début de la partie mais avec un endettement de 50 000 crédits auprès de [[GalBank]]<ref name="bande-annonce">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5vXbsoHBrOw Bande-annonce officielle de gameplay de Starfield]</ref>. | ||
Lors de la création de son personnage, le joueur peut choisir jusqu'à trois traits. Il n'est pas possible de sélectionner des traits qui sont incompatibles entre eux, comme | Lors de la création de son personnage, le joueur peut choisir jusqu'à trois traits. Il n'est pas possible de sélectionner des traits qui sont incompatibles entre eux, comme {{Mot à traduire|''Introvert''}} et {{Mot à traduire|''Extrovert''}}<ref name="bande-annonce"/>. | ||
==Liste des traits== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Ligne 25 : | Ligne 23 : | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alien DNA | ||
| | |You volunteered for a controversial experiment that combines alien and human DNA. As a result, you start with increased health and oxygen, but healing and food items aren't as effective. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dream Home | ||
| | |You own a luxurious, customizable house on a peaceful planet! Unfortunately it comes with a 125,000 credit mortgage with GalBank that has to be paid weekly. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Empath | ||
| | |You are deeply connected to the feelings of others. Performing actions your companion likes will result in a temporary increase in combat effectiveness. But, performing actions they don't like will have the precise opposite effect. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Extrovert | ||
| | |You're a people person. Exerting yourself uses less oxygen when adventuring with human companions, but more when adventuring alone. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Introvert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Freestar Collective Settler | ||
| | |You gain access to special [[Freestar Collective]] dialogue options, and better rewards from some missions given by the faction. But, crime bounty towards other factions is greatly increased. | ||
| | | | ||
|Neon Street Rat,<br>United Colonies Native | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hero Worshipped | ||
| | |You've earned the attention of an annoying "[[Adoring Fan]]" who will show up randomly and jabber at you incessantly. On the plus side, he'll join your ship's crew and give you gifts... | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Introvert | ||
| | |You really need your alone time. Exerting yourself uses less oxygen when adventuring alone, but more when adventuring with other human companions. | ||
| | | | ||
|Extrovert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kid Stuff | ||
| | |Your parents are alive and well, and you can visit them at their home. But you will automatically send 2% of your credits home to them every week. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Neon Street Rat | ||
| | |You grew up on the mean streets of [[Neon]]. You gain access to special dialogue options, and better rewards from some missions on Neon. Crime bounty by other factions is greatly increased. | ||
| | | | ||
|Freestar Collective Settler,<br>United Colonies Native | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Raised Enlightened | ||
|You grew up as a member of the [[Enlightened]]. You gain access to a special chest full of items in the House of the Enlightened in New Atlantis, but lose access to the Sanctum Universum chest. | |||
| | |||
|Raised Universal,<br>Serpent's Embrace | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Raised Universal | ||
| | |You grew up as a member of the [[Sanctum Universum]]. You gain access to a special chest full of items in the Sanctum Universum in New Atlantis, but lose access to the House of the Enlightened chest. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Raised Enlightened,<br>Serpent's Embrace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Serpent's Embrace | ||
| | |You grew up worshiping the [[House Va'ruun|Great Serpent]]. Grav jumping provides a temporary boost to health and oxygen, but health and oxygen are lowered if you don't continue jumping regularly - like an addiction. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Raised Universal,<br>Raised Enlightened | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spaced | ||
| | |Your body has become acclimated to space. Health and oxygen are increased when in space, but decreased when on the surface. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Terra Firma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Taskmaster | ||
| | |Occasionally, if you have crew trained in a certain ship system, that system will automatically repair itself to full health whenever it is damaged below 50%. However, all crew cost twice as much to hire. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Terra Firma | ||
| | |You've never acclimated to space. Health and oxygen are increased when on the surface, but decreased when you're in space. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spaced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |United Colonies Native | ||
| | |You gain access to special [[United Colonies]] dialogue options, and better rewards from some missions given by the faction. However, crime bounty by other factions is greatly increased. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Freestar Collective Settler,<br>Neon Street Rat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Wanted | ||
| | |Someone put a price on your head, and word has spread. Occasionally, armed mercenaries will show up and try to kill you, but being cornered gives you an edge - when your health is low, you do extra damage. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |